DATE 

TIME

PERFORMANCE

THEATRE

LOCATION

21

JULY

20:00

Seneka, Euripides  Mueller

Medea, the Outcast

Dir: O. Khojakuli

Orzu Arts Theatre Company

London/UK

Maltakva Beach

22

JULY

16:00

I Chavchavadze

Is he a human this man?!

Dir: L. Tsuladze

Telavi Vazha-Pshavela Professional State Drama Theatre 

Ureki House of Culture

20:00

A Rubinovas

Play after the Play

                      Dir:A. Katunin, V. Chyglyayev

„Independent Project”

Kiev/ UKRAINE

Poti Centre of Folklore

23

JULY

16:00

Sulkhan-Saba Orbeliani

A Book of Wisdom and Lies

Dir: T. Khizanishvili

Dmanisi Z. Kverenchkhiladze Professional State Drama Theatre

Museum of Colchian Culture

20:00

A. Strindberg

Freken Julie

Dir: I. Korkashvili

Gori G. Eristavi Professional State Drama Theatre

State Hydrographic  Service of Georgia

24

JULY

20:00

Marika Samanishvili’s Star Opening

Kutaisi L. Meskhishvili Professional State Drama Theatre

Kutaisi

 

25

JULY

16:00

F. Arrabal

PICNIC

Dir: G. Osepashvili

Rustavi G. Lortkipanidze Municipal Theatre

Maltakva, Forest-Park

 

 

20:00

N. Mirziashvili

Dance with me Tango

Dir: K. Gogidze

Senaki Ak. Khorava Professional State Drama Theatre

Poti Centre of Folklore

 

26

JULY

 

 

16:00

T.Jujenoglu

Avalanche

Dir: I. Gogia

Khulo Professional State Drama Theatre

Poti Centre of Folklore

20:00

W. Shakespeare

King’s Law

Dir: Claudio de Maglio

“Comedia Dell’ Arte in Georgia”

Hotel “Andamati”

 

 

27

JULY

 

 

 

 

16:00

E. Schmitt

ANNY FRANK'S DIARY

Dir: K. Prus

Teatr Nowy

Zabrze/POLAND

Poti Centre of Folklore

20:00

T. Bartaia

Toy Pistol

Dir: V. Chigogidze

Ozurgeti Al. Tsutsunava Professional State Drama Theatre

Ozurgeti

28

JULY

16:00

Connection

Dir: N. Valajam

Aura Group

Tehran/ IRAN

Poti Centre of Folklore

 

 

19:00

G. Gorin

Munchausen

Dir: K. Abashidze

Kutaisi L. Meskhishvili Professional State Drama Theatre

Kutaisi

29

JULY

16:00

W. Shakespeare

Romeo and Juliet

 

Dir: N. Chikvaidze

Batumi Puppet and Youth Professional State Theatre

Batumi

 

 

20:00

N. Sadgobelashvili

Edith Piaf

Dir: G. SIkharlidze

Batumi I. Chavchavadze Professional State Drama Theatre

Batumi

30

JULY

20:00

D.Khorbaladze

Dead Cities

Dir: M. Charkviani

Poti V. Gunia Professional State Drama Theatre

Hydro melioration Technical  school